We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BANDES & BYRNES, P.C.

BANDES & BYRNES, P.C. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1093488. BRUCE S. BANDES located at the address 755 Montauk Highway Oakdale, New York, 11769. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Bruce S. Bandes Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BANDES & BYRNES, P.C.
DOS ID # 1093488
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1986
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BRUCE S. BANDES
755 MONTAUK HIGHWAY
OAKDALE, NEW YORK, 11769
Chief Executive Officer BRUCE S. BANDES
755 MONTAUK HIGHWAY
OAKDALE, NEW YORK, 11769
Principal Executive Office BANDES & BYRNES, P.C.
755 MONTAUK HIGHWAY
OAKDALE, NEW YORK, 11769

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 17, 1988 Actual BANDES & BYRNES, P.C.
November 27, 1987 Actual BANDES, FARNETI & BYRNES, P.C.
June 25, 1986 Actual BANDES & FARNETI, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News