We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BARBARA THOMAS MODEL AND TALENT MANAGEMENT, INC.

BARBARA THOMAS MODEL AND TALENT MANAGEMENT, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 389296. JACK J. SISSMAN located at the address 147 Forts Ferry Rd. Latham, New York, 12110. Company is incorporated on January 15, 1976. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (may 03, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BARBARA THOMAS MODEL AND TALENT MANAGEMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 389296
Initial DOS Filing Date January 15, 1976
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (May 03, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JACK J. SISSMAN
147 FORTS FERRY RD.
LATHAM, NEW YORK, 12110

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 6, 1992 Actual BARBARA THOMAS MODEL AND TALENT MANAGEMENT, INC.
March 16, 1983 Actual BARBARA THOMAS MODELING AGENCY, INC.
January 16, 1976 Actual ADIRONDACK MODELING AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News