We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BASIC MEDICAL SUPPLIES, INC.

BASIC MEDICAL SUPPLIES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2345533. BASIC MEDICAL SUPPLIES, INC. located at the address 1273 69Th St Brooklyn, New York, 11219. Company is incorporated on February 10, 1999. The Chief Executive Officer is Yakov Fleyshmakher Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 19, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BASIC MEDICAL SUPPLIES, INC.
DOS ID # 2345533
Initial DOS Filing Date February 10, 1999
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 19, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BASIC MEDICAL SUPPLIES, INC.
1273 69TH ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219
Chief Executive Officer YAKOV FLEYSHMAKHER
1900 BERGEN AVE / 3RD FL
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11234
Principal Executive Office BASIC MEDICAL SUPPLIES, INC.
1273 69TH ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11219

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 4, 1999 Actual BASIC MEDICAL SUPPLIES, INC.
February 11, 1999 Actual EXPRESS PROVISIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News