We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BAY RIDGE LIQUOR CO. INC.

BAY RIDGE LIQUOR CO. INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 97260. BRL CORP. located at the address 4719 Ave. H. Brooklyn, New York, 11234. Company is incorporated on August 21, 1956. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BAY RIDGE LIQUOR CO. INC.
DOS ID # 97260
Initial DOS Filing Date August 21, 1956
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BRL CORP.
4719 AVE. H.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11234

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 18, 1956 Actual BAY RIDGE LIQUOR CO. INC.
August 27, 1956 Actual BRL CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News