We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BELL MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR, INC.

BELL MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 3524398. LAWRENCE BELL, JR located at the address 105 Lincoln Parkway East Rochester, New York, 14445. Company is incorporated on May 29, 2007. The Chief Executive Officer is Lawrence Bell, Sr Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BELL MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR, INC.
DOS ID # 3524398
Initial DOS Filing Date May 29, 2007
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LAWRENCE BELL, JR
105 LINCOLN PARKWAY
EAST ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14445
Chief Executive Officer LAWRENCE BELL, SR
105 LINCOLN PARKWAY
EAST ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14445
Principal Executive Office LAWRENCE BELL, JR
105 LINCOLN PARKWAY
EAST ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14445

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 20, 2014 Actual BELL MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR, INC.
April 25, 2012 Actual BELL MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTOR, INC.
June 6, 2007 Actual B & B MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR, INC.
May 31, 2007 Actual WOODHILL CONSTRUCTION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News