We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BENNETT CONTRACTING, INC.

BENNETT CONTRACTING, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 618342. BENNETT CONTRACTING, INC. located at the address 693 South Pearl St Albany, New York, 12202. Company is incorporated on March 31, 1980. The Chief Executive Officer is Gregory B Jackson Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BENNETT CONTRACTING, INC.
DOS ID # 618342
Initial DOS Filing Date March 31, 1980
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BENNETT CONTRACTING, INC.
693 SOUTH PEARL ST
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12202
Chief Executive Officer GREGORY B JACKSON
693 SOUTH PEARL STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12202
Principal Executive Office GREGORY B JACKSON
36 LYONS AVE
DELMAR, NEW YORK, 12054

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 Par Value 100
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 8, 1988 Actual BENNETT CONTRACTING, INC.
April 1, 1980 Actual D.A. BENNETT INSULATION COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News