We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BERKE & O'BRIEN MARINE SURVEYORS, INC.

BERKE & O'BRIEN MARINE SURVEYORS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 312728. PECHTER SIEGAL & LEVINSON located at the address 25 West 43Rd St. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on August 9, 1971. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name BERKE & O'BRIEN MARINE SURVEYORS, INC.
DOS ID # 312728
Initial DOS Filing Date August 9, 1971
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PECHTER SIEGAL & LEVINSON
25 WEST 43RD ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 21, 1973 Actual BERKE & O'BRIEN MARINE SURVEYORS, INC.
August 9, 1971 Actual BENSON, O'BRIEN & BERKE MARINE SURVEYORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News