We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BERRENT LEARNING CENTER, LTD.

BERRENT LEARNING CENTER, LTD. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1175730. BERRENT LEARNING CENTER, LTD. located at the address 114 Magnolia Lane Roslyn Heights, New York, 11577. Company is incorporated on June 2, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Howard I. Berrent Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 20, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BERRENT LEARNING CENTER, LTD.
DOS ID # 1175730
Initial DOS Filing Date June 2, 1987
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 20, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BERRENT LEARNING CENTER, LTD.
114 MAGNOLIA LANE
ROSLYN HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11577
Chief Executive Officer HOWARD I. BERRENT
114 MAGNOLIA LANE
ROSLYN HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11577
Principal Executive Office BERRENT LEARNING CENTER, LTD.
114 MAGNOLIA LANE
ROSLYN HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11577

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 1, 1995 Actual BERRENT LEARNING CENTER, LTD.
June 2, 1987 Actual BERRENT LEARNING & READING CENTER, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News