We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BESSAR AID ORGANIZATION, INC.

BESSAR AID ORGANIZATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20601. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BESSAR AID ORGANIZATION, INC.
DOS ID # 20601
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 3, 1960 Actual BESSAR AID ORGANIZATION, INC.
January 11, 1929 Actual BESSARABIAN SISTERHOOD, INC.
June 21, 1926 Actual BESSARABIAN YOUNG WOMEN'S SOCIETY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News