We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BETTER BENEFITS, INCORPORATED

BETTER BENEFITS, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1484100. BETTER BENEFITS, INCORPORATED located at the address 277 North Avenue New Rochelle, New York, 10801-5122. Company is incorporated on October 25, 1990. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert J Leaf, Dmd Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BETTER BENEFITS, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 1484100
Initial DOS Filing Date October 25, 1990
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BETTER BENEFITS, INCORPORATED
277 NORTH AVENUE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801-5122
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT J LEAF, DMD
277 NORTH AVENUE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801-5122
Principal Executive Office BETTER BENEFITS, INCORPORATED
277 NORTH AVENUE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801-5122

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 10, 1992 Actual BETTER BENEFITS, INCORPORATED
October 25, 1990 Actual BETTER COMPENSATION INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News