We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BETTER BODIES AMERICA INC.

BETTER BODIES AMERICA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 899823. MARVIN MOSKOWITZ located at the address 9 E 40Th St New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on March 4, 1984. The Chief Executive Officer is Brian Moss Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BETTER BODIES AMERICA INC.
DOS ID # 899823
Initial DOS Filing Date March 4, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARVIN MOSKOWITZ
9 E 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Chief Executive Officer BRIAN MOSS
419 63RD ST
WEST NEW YORK, NEW JERSEY, 07093
Principal Executive Office BETTER BODIES AMERICA INC.
C/O BERNICE MOSS
333 WEST END AVE APT 8B
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 16, 1992 Actual BETTER BODIES AMERICA INC.
March 7, 1984 Actual BETTER BODIES MODEL MANAGEMENT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News