We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BINKS SAMES CORPORATION

BINKS SAMES CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7953. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 31, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BINKS SAMES CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7953
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 31, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent ARNOLD H DRATT 9201 BELMONT AVE FRANKLIN PARK, ILLINOIS, 60131-2887

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 1, 1997 Actual BINKS SAMES CORPORATION
December 8, 1929 Actual BINKS MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News