We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.

BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2229522. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on February 13, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Anne Ackerley Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 2229522
Initial DOS Filing Date February 13, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer ANNE ACKERLEY
800 SCUDDERS MILL RD
PLAINSBORO, NEW JERSEY, 08536
Principal Executive Office BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.
800 SCUDDERS MILL RD
PLAINSBORO, NEW JERSEY, 08536
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 8, 2010 Actual BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.
December 5, 2006 Actual BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY INSURED FUND, INC.
February 16, 1998 Actual MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY INSURED FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News