We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BMP AMERICA, INC.

BMP AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at ORLEANS county with company number 769369. BMP AMERICA, INC. located at the address 11625 Maple Ridge Road Medina, New York, 14103-9543. Company is incorporated on May 9, 1982. The Chief Executive Officer is Edward D. Andrew Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BMP AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 769369
Initial DOS Filing Date May 9, 1982
County ORLEANS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BMP AMERICA, INC.
11625 MAPLE RIDGE ROAD
MEDINA, NEW YORK, 14103-9543
Chief Executive Officer EDWARD D. ANDREW
WALTON HOUSE SYKE SIDE DRIVE
ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON, UNITED KINGDOM, BB5-5YE
Principal Executive Office BMP AMERICA, INC.
11625 MAPLE RIDGE ROAD
MEDINA, NEW YORK, 14103-9543

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100000 Par Value 13.5

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 3, 1988 Actual BMP AMERICA, INC.
May 11, 1982 Actual B. M. P. OF AMERICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News