We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BMS GROUP LIMITED

BMS GROUP LIMITED is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 2302730. BMS GROUP LIMITED (U.K.) C/O EDMOND VALENTE, DUANE MORRIS LLP located at the address 99 Washington Ave, Suite 803 Albany, New York, 12210. Company is incorporated on September 28, 1998. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BMS GROUP LIMITED
DOS ID # 2302730
Initial DOS Filing Date September 28, 1998
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction UNITED KINGDOM
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BMS GROUP LIMITED (U.K.) C/O EDMOND VALENTE, DUANE MORRIS LLP
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 803
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210
Registered Agent EDMOND VALENTE, DUANE MORRIS LLP
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 803
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 13, 2006 Fictitious BMS GROUP LIMITED (U.K.)
November 13, 2006 Actual BMS GROUP LIMITED
September 29, 1998 Actual BALLANTYNE, MCKEAN & SULLIVAN LIMITED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News