We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BOTLIB STABLES INC.

BOTLIB STABLES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 232356. HARRY DAVIS located at the address 1441 Broadway New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on April 24, 1970. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 3 -
Company name BOTLIB STABLES INC.
DOS ID # 232356
Initial DOS Filing Date April 24, 1970
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARRY DAVIS
1441 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 1, 1970 Actual BOTLIB STABLES INC.
April 24, 1970 Actual L & B STABLES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News