We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRISK MESSENGER SERVICE, INC.

BRISK MESSENGER SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007235. SAMUEL Z. COHEN, ESQ. located at the address 99 Brighton 11Th St Brooklyn, New York, 11235. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRISK MESSENGER SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 1007235
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAMUEL Z. COHEN, ESQ.
99 BRIGHTON 11TH ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11235

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 22, 1985 Actual BRISK MESSENGER SERVICE, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual BRISK MESSENGER INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News