We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROADWING COMMUNICATIONS EMPLOYEES, INC.

BROADWING COMMUNICATIONS EMPLOYEES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2951740. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on September 4, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is David Huber Current status of the company is inactive - termination (oct 05, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROADWING COMMUNICATIONS EMPLOYEES, INC.
DOS ID # 2951740
Initial DOS Filing Date September 4, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Oct 05, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer DAVID HUBER
1122 CAPITAL OF TEXAS HWY S
AUSTIN, TEXAS, 78746
Principal Executive Office BROADWING COMMUNICATIONS EMPLOYEES, INC.
1122 CAPITAL OF TEXAS HWY S
AUSTIN, TEXAS, 78746
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 9, 2003 Fictitious BROADWING NEW YORK PAYROLL
September 9, 2003 Actual BROADWING COMMUNICATIONS EMPLOYEES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News