We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKLYN CONSUMER FEDERATION, INC.

BROOKLYN CONSUMER FEDERATION, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2353125. BROOKLYN CONSUMER FEDERATION, INC. located at the address 9000 4Th Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11209. Company is incorporated on February 23, 1999. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name BROOKLYN CONSUMER FEDERATION, INC.
DOS ID # 2353125
Initial DOS Filing Date February 23, 1999
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BROOKLYN CONSUMER FEDERATION, INC.
9000 4TH AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11209

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 27, 2011 Actual BROOKLYN CONSUMER FEDERATION, INC.
March 5, 1999 Actual BAY RIDGE CONSUMER FEDERATION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News