We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BUFFALO SHOOTING CLUB, INC.

BUFFALO SHOOTING CLUB, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 35701. C/O MICHAEL PASKOWITZ, ESQ. located at the address 520 Brisbane Building 403 Main Street Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - court order (feb 26, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BUFFALO SHOOTING CLUB, INC.
DOS ID # 35701
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Court Order (Feb 26, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MICHAEL PASKOWITZ, ESQ.
520 BRISBANE BUILDING
403 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 2, 1937 Actual BUFFALO SHOOTING CLUB, INC.
June 18, 1930 Actual IZAAK WALTON TRAP & GUN CLUB OF KENMORE, N. Y., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News