We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BUFFALO TRUCK SALES & SERVICE, INC.

BUFFALO TRUCK SALES & SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 129113. BUFFALO WHITE TRUCK INC. located at the address 85 Michigan Ave. Buffalo, New York, 14204. Company is incorporated on May 23, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BUFFALO TRUCK SALES & SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 129113
Initial DOS Filing Date May 23, 1960
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BUFFALO WHITE TRUCK INC.
85 MICHIGAN AVE.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14204

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
50000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 31, 1978 Actual BUFFALO TRUCK SALES & SERVICE, INC.
March 2, 1978 Actual BUFFALO FREIGHTLINER - WHITE TRUCK, INC.
June 11, 1973 Actual BUFFALO WHITE TRUCK, TOTAL SERVICE, INC.
May 25, 1960 Actual BUFFALO WHITE TRUCK INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News