We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BURGESS INK COMPANY, INC.

BURGESS INK COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NIAGARA county with company number 2134. EDWARD G. ACHESON, JR. located at the address Buffalo Ave & Portage Rd Niagara Falls, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BURGESS INK COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 2134
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NIAGARA
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EDWARD G. ACHESON, JR.
BUFFALO AVE & PORTAGE RD
NIAGARA FALLS, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 12, 1938 Actual BURGESS INK COMPANY, INC.
March 3, 1916 Actual ACHESON INK COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News