We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BVA CO-OP, INC.

BVA CO-OP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2297003. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 9, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Rob Jarrell Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BVA CO-OP, INC.
DOS ID # 2297003
Initial DOS Filing Date September 9, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer ROB JARRELL
415 W GOLF RD
STE 63
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, ILLINOIS, 60005
Principal Executive Office JEFF SMITH
415 W GOLF RD
STE 63
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, ILLINOIS, 60005
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 11, 1998 Fictitious BVA OF NEW YORK
September 11, 1998 Actual BVA CO-OP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News