We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

C & T PAINTING & REMODELING CORP.

C & T PAINTING & REMODELING CORP. is an entity registered at PUTNAM county with company number 2953937. C & T PAINTING & REMODELING CORP. located at the address 42 Boswell Road Putnam Valley, New York, 10579-2809. Company is incorporated on September 14, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Christopher Raus Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name C & T PAINTING & REMODELING CORP.
DOS ID # 2953937
Initial DOS Filing Date September 14, 2003
County PUTNAM
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C & T PAINTING & REMODELING CORP.
42 BOSWELL ROAD
PUTNAM VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10579-2809
Chief Executive Officer CHRISTOPHER RAUS
42 BOSWELL ROAD
PUTNAM VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10579-2809
Principal Executive Office C & T PAINTING & REMODELING CORP.
42 BOSWELL ROAD
PUTNAM VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10579-2809

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 10, 2003 Actual C & T PAINTING & REMODELING CORP.
September 15, 2003 Actual CTGN PAINTING AND REMODELING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News