We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

C. LIEVENSE LTD.

C. LIEVENSE LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 51743. C/O C. LIEVENSE located at the address 39 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name C. LIEVENSE LTD.
DOS ID # 51743
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C. LIEVENSE
39 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 1948 Actual C. LIEVENSE LTD.
August 8, 1939 Actual KEMARI TRADING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News