We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

C.S.A. DRESS, INC.

C.S.A. DRESS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 845131. DANIEL GLASSMAN located at the address 498 Seventh Avenue New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on May 29, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Daniel Glassman Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name C.S.A. DRESS, INC.
DOS ID # 845131
Initial DOS Filing Date May 29, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DANIEL GLASSMAN
498 SEVENTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Chief Executive Officer DANIEL GLASSMAN
498 SEVENTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Principal Executive Office DANIEL GLASSMAN
498 SEVENTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 30, 1983 Actual CATTIVA, INC.
November 20, 1990 Actual C.S.A. DRESS, INC.
June 23, 1987 Actual WONDERLAND CREATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News