We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CAMSAW, INC.

CAMSAW, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4208. C/O PEARSON INC. located at the address 1330 Avenue Of The Americas New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 24, 2006).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name CAMSAW, INC.
DOS ID # 4208
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 24, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O PEARSON INC.
1330 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent WILLIAM OLDSEY ONE LAKE STREET UPPER SADDLE RIVER, NEW JERSEY, 07458

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 30, 2003 Actual CAMSAW, INC.
January 2, 1973 Actual MACMILLAN, INC.
June 8, 1939 Actual THE CROWELL-COLLIER PUBLISHING COMPANY
November 1, 1921 Actual THE CROWELL PUBLISHING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News