We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CANNON DESIGN, INC.

CANNON DESIGN, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 890. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on January 31, 1910. The Chief Executive Officer is Millard H Berry, Iii Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CANNON DESIGN, INC.
DOS ID # 890
Initial DOS Filing Date January 31, 1910
County ERIE
Jurisdiction MAINE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer MILLARD H BERRY, III
2170 WHITEHAVEN ROAD
GRAND ISLAND, NEW YORK, 14072
Principal Executive Office CANNON DESIGN, INC.
2170 WHITEHAVEN ROAD
GRAND ISLAND, NEW YORK, 14072
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 12, 1974 Actual CANNON DESIGN, INC.
September 24, 1971 Actual 3 B DEVELOPMENT, INC.
February 1, 1910 Actual ZAREMBA COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News