We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CAPITAL REGION KITCHEN SUPPLY, INC.

CAPITAL REGION KITCHEN SUPPLY, INC. is an entity registered at RENSSELAER county with company number 369786. KIRSCH-MERRILL CO., INC. located at the address Ray Rd. Castleton On Hudson, New York,. Company is incorporated on May 3, 1975. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CAPITAL REGION KITCHEN SUPPLY, INC.
DOS ID # 369786
Initial DOS Filing Date May 3, 1975
County RENSSELAER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KIRSCH-MERRILL CO., INC.
RAY RD.
CASTLETON ON HUDSON, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 Par Value 100
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 4, 1977 Actual CAPITAL REGION KITCHEN SUPPLY, INC.
May 12, 1975 Actual KIRSCH-MERRILL CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News