We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CAR RANCH, INC.

CAR RANCH, INC. is an entity registered at WAYNE county with company number 248232. CAR RANCH, INC. located at the address Rte. 31 West Newark, New York, 14513. Company is incorporated on December 5, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CAR RANCH, INC.
DOS ID # 248232
Initial DOS Filing Date December 5, 1972
County WAYNE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CAR RANCH, INC.
RTE. 31 WEST
NEWARK, NEW YORK, 14513

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 11, 1978 Actual CAR RANCH, INC.
December 5, 1972 Actual FILKINS ROAD REALTY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News