We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARPENTER & SKAER, INCORPORATED

CARPENTER & SKAER, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 15810. (1ST. DIR.) BALLARD I. CROOKER located at the address 170 Franklin St. 405 Niagara Life Bldg. Buffalo, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 22, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARPENTER & SKAER, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 15810
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 22, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) BALLARD I. CROOKER
170 FRANKLIN ST.
405 NIAGARA LIFE BLDG.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 30, 1947 Actual CARPENTER & SKAER, INCORPORATED
May 27, 1929 Actual CROOKER, CARPENTER & SKAER, INCORPORATED
February 24, 1921 Actual CROOKER & CARPENTER, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News