We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CB RICHARD ELLIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

CB RICHARD ELLIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2168425. C/O CT CORPORATTION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 3, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Britt White Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 10, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CB RICHARD ELLIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 2168425
Initial DOS Filing Date August 3, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 10, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATTION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer BRITT WHITE
CB RICHARD ELLIS REAL ESTATE
100 N SEPULVEDA BLVD STE 1050
EL SEGUNDO, CALIFORNIA, 90245
Principal Executive Office CB RICHARD ELLIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
100 N SEPULVEDA BLVD STE 1050
EL SEGUNDO, CALIFORNIA, 90245
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 2003 Actual CB RICHARD ELLIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
February 20, 1998 Actual INSIGNIA/ESG, INC.
August 4, 1997 Actual INSIGNIA COMMERCIAL GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News