We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHAIN LOCATIONS OF AMERICA, INC.

CHAIN LOCATIONS OF AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 85060. CHAIN LOCATIONS OF AMERICA, INC. located at the address C/O Carvel Foundation 35 East Grassy Sprain Rd Yonkers, New York, 10710. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Peter Smith C/O Carvel Foundation Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 09, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHAIN LOCATIONS OF AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 85060
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 09, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHAIN LOCATIONS OF AMERICA, INC.
C/O CARVEL FOUNDATION
35 EAST GRASSY SPRAIN RD
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710
Chief Executive Officer PETER SMITH C/O CARVEL FOUNDATION
C/O CARVEL FOUNDATION
35 EAST GRASSY SPRAIN RD
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710
Principal Executive Office CHAIN LOCATIONS OF AMERICA, INC.
35 EAST GRASSY SPRAIN RD
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3000 Par Value 100
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 29, 1957 Actual CHAIN LOCATIONS OF AMERICA, INC.
September 24, 1952 Actual CARVEL STORES REALTY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News