We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHAMPION SPRINKLER CORP.

CHAMPION SPRINKLER CORP. is an entity registered at SULLIVAN county with company number 1009175. CHAMPION SPRINKLER CORP. located at the address State Route 42 P.o. Box 333 South Fallsburg, New York, 12779. Company is incorporated on July 2, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHAMPION SPRINKLER CORP.
DOS ID # 1009175
Initial DOS Filing Date July 2, 1985
County SULLIVAN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHAMPION SPRINKLER CORP.
STATE ROUTE 42
P.O. BOX 333
SOUTH FALLSBURG, NEW YORK, 12779

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 17, 1985 Actual CHAMPION SPRINKLER CORP.
July 3, 1985 Actual CHAMPION FIRE PROTECTION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News