We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHARTER SHIRT COMPANY

CHARTER SHIRT COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 665. HARRY W. NEWBERGER located at the address 2 Rector St. New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on March 10, 1909. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHARTER SHIRT COMPANY
DOS ID # 665
Initial DOS Filing Date March 10, 1909
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARRY W. NEWBERGER
2 RECTOR ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 13, 1909 Actual CHARTER SHIRT COMPANY
March 10, 1909 Actual HOLLAND SHIRT COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News