We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.

CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3014772. CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. located at the address 1034 N Ashland Chicago, Illinois, 60622. Company is incorporated on February 17, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is Rebecca Korach Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 3014772
Initial DOS Filing Date February 17, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
1034 N ASHLAND
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60622
Chief Executive Officer REBECCA KORACH
1034 N ASHLAND
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60622
Principal Executive Office CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
1034 N ASHLAND
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60622

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 17, 2004 Fictitious CHARTWELL INSURANCE AGENCY SERVICES
February 17, 2004 Actual CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News