We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHESTER HIDE & SKIN CORP.

CHESTER HIDE & SKIN CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 55433. JEFFREY MINTZ, ESQ. located at the address 270 Madison Ave New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Alfred P. Seligman Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHESTER HIDE & SKIN CORP.
DOS ID # 55433
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JEFFREY MINTZ, ESQ.
270 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Chief Executive Officer ALFRED P. SELIGMAN
630 FIRST AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Principal Executive Office C/O KESTENBAUM & GERSHENOFF
50 MAIN STREET
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10606
Registered Agent JEFFREY MINTZ, ESQ.
270 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 31, 1975 Actual CHESTER HIDE & SKIN CORP.
October 6, 1959 Actual CHESTER PACKING CORPORATION
October 4, 1944 Actual CHESTER RENDERING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News