We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHEVRON CHEMICAL COMPANY

CHEVRON CHEMICAL COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32325. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 11, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHEVRON CHEMICAL COMPANY
DOS ID # 32325
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 11, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Registered Agent J.E. PEPPERCORN 6001 BOLLINGER CANYON ROAD SAN RAMON, CALIFORNIA, 94583

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 16, 1965 Actual CHEVRON CHEMICAL COMPANY
October 10, 1960 Actual CALIFORNIA CHEMICAL COMPANY
April 2, 1932 Actual CALIFORNIA SPRAY-CHEMICAL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News