We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHILTON COMPANY

CHILTON COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5244. LEXIS DOCUMENT SERVICES, INC. located at the address 41 State Street, Suite 608 Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jan 06, 1999).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name CHILTON COMPANY
DOS ID # 5244
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jan 06, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEXIS DOCUMENT SERVICES, INC.
41 STATE STREET, SUITE 608
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Registered Agent NIGEL J STAPLETON 25 VICTORIA STREET LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, SW1H0-EX

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 25, 1934 Actual CHILTON COMPANY
June 18, 1924 Actual UNITED PUBLISHERS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News