We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHIMERA PRODUCTIONS, INC.

CHIMERA PRODUCTIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 734222. SEIDEN ZIGMAN & LEVINE PC located at the address 200 Garden City Plaza Garden City, New York, 11530. Company is incorporated on November 11, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter H Elson Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHIMERA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 734222
Initial DOS Filing Date November 11, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SEIDEN ZIGMAN & LEVINE PC
200 GARDEN CITY PLAZA
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530
Chief Executive Officer PETER H ELSON
2 PENN PLAZA
STE 1500
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10121
Principal Executive Office CHIMERA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
2 PENN PLAZA
STE 1500
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10121

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1981 Actual CHIMERA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
November 12, 1981 Actual CHIMERA FILMS, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News