We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHRIS ALLAN IMPORTS, LTD.

CHRIS ALLAN IMPORTS, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 567840. RUBEN SCHWARTZ LASKER & SCHNALL located at the address 450 Seventh Ave New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on July 7, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHRIS ALLAN IMPORTS, LTD.
DOS ID # 567840
Initial DOS Filing Date July 7, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RUBEN SCHWARTZ LASKER & SCHNALL
450 SEVENTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 30, 1979 Actual CHRIS ALLAN IMPORTS, LTD.
July 8, 1979 Actual CHRIS ALLEN IMPORTS, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News