We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CITRON, INC.

CITRON, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2243508. CITRON, INC. located at the address 4018 Eighth Avenue, Suite 2B Brooklyn, New York, 11232. Company is incorporated on March 26, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CITRON, INC.
DOS ID # 2243508
Initial DOS Filing Date March 26, 1998
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CITRON, INC.
4018 EIGHTH AVENUE, SUITE 2B
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11232

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 50

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 2000 Actual CITRON, INC.
March 27, 1998 Actual QUASAR INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News