We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CITY & COUNTRY TRAVEL, INC.

CITY & COUNTRY TRAVEL, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 343467. TOWN AND COUNTRY TRAVEL OF BROOKLYN, LTD. located at the address 7655 Fifth Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11209. Company is incorporated on May 13, 1974. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CITY & COUNTRY TRAVEL, INC.
DOS ID # 343467
Initial DOS Filing Date May 13, 1974
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TOWN AND COUNTRY TRAVEL OF BROOKLYN, LTD.
7655 FIFTH AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11209

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 14, 1976 Actual CITY & COUNTRY TRAVEL, INC.
May 15, 1974 Actual TOWN AND COUNTRY TRAVEL OF BROOKLYN, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News