We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CLAUDIA COHEN TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC.

CLAUDIA COHEN TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 525289. CLAUDIA COHEN TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC. located at the address 545 Fifth Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on December 4, 1978. The Chief Executive Officer is Charles Efros Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 27, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CLAUDIA COHEN TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 525289
Initial DOS Filing Date December 4, 1978
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 27, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CLAUDIA COHEN TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC.
545 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Chief Executive Officer CHARLES EFROS
545 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Principal Executive Office CLAUDIA COHEN TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC.
545 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 1981 Actual CLAUDIA COHEN TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC.
December 6, 1978 Actual DAKOTA TEMPORARY SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News