We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CLG, INC.

CLG, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 310172. CLG, INC. located at the address Company 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on June 26, 1971. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CLG, INC.
DOS ID # 310172
Initial DOS Filing Date June 26, 1971
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CLG, INC.
COMPANY
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent THE CORPORATION TRUST
COMPANY
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 10, 1990 Fictitious CLG OF NEW JERSEY
July 10, 1990 Actual CLG, INC.
June 28, 1971 Actual BARNES & NOBLE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News