We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLBY CORP.

COLBY CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1302096. JOHN C. KEAN located at the address 5 Main St. Cold Spring Harbor, New York, 11724. Company is incorporated on October 27, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is John C. Kean Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 12, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLBY CORP.
DOS ID # 1302096
Initial DOS Filing Date October 27, 1988
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 12, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN C. KEAN
5 MAIN ST.
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11724
Chief Executive Officer JOHN C. KEAN
5 MAIN ST.
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11724
Principal Executive Office JOHN C. KEAN
5 MAIN ST.
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11724

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 15, 1996 Actual COLBY CORP.
October 27, 1988 Actual COLBY'S RESTAURANT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News