We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLOR GROUP IMAGING LABS, INC.

COLOR GROUP IMAGING LABS, INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 288192. COLOR GROUP IMAGING LABS, INC. located at the address 168 Saw Mill River Rd Po Box 224 Hawthorne, New York, 10532. Company is incorporated on January 26, 1970. The Chief Executive Officer is Marc Weinstein Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 12, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLOR GROUP IMAGING LABS, INC.
DOS ID # 288192
Initial DOS Filing Date January 26, 1970
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 12, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLOR GROUP IMAGING LABS, INC.
168 SAW MILL RIVER RD
PO BOX 224
HAWTHORNE, NEW YORK, 10532
Chief Executive Officer MARC WEINSTEIN
PO BOX 224
168 SAW MILL RIVER RD
HAWTHORNE, NEW YORK, 10532
Principal Executive Office COLOR GROUP IMAGING LABS, INC.
168 SAW MILL RIVER RD
PO BOX 224
HAWTHORNE, NEW YORK, 10541

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 1995 Actual COLOR GROUP IMAGING LABS, INC.
January 26, 1970 Actual REUBEN'S STUDIO OF COLOR CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News