We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLORADO PRIME CORPORATION

COLORADO PRIME CORPORATION is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1124545. TROUTMAN SANDERS LLP located at the address 405 Lexington Ave New York, New York, 10174. Company is incorporated on November 5, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Paul Roman Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLORADO PRIME CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1124545
Initial DOS Filing Date November 5, 1986
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TROUTMAN SANDERS LLP
405 LEXINGTON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10174
Chief Executive Officer PAUL ROMAN
500 BI COUNTY BLVD
STE 400
FARMINGDALE, NEW YORK, 11735
Principal Executive Office COLORADO PRIME CORPORATION
500 BI COUNTY BLVD
STE 400
FARMINGDALE, NEW YORK, 11735

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 29, 1987 Actual COLORADO PRIME CORPORATION
November 6, 1986 Actual COLORADO HOLDING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News