We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLORADO TEXTILE, INC.

COLORADO TEXTILE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 809154. %SMITH STEIBEL ALEXANDER located at the address & Saskor, P.c. 460 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on December 5, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLORADO TEXTILE, INC.
DOS ID # 809154
Initial DOS Filing Date December 5, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %SMITH STEIBEL ALEXANDER
& SASKOR, P.C.
460 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 7, 1982 Actual NOUVELLE SPORTIVE, INC.
June 30, 1983 Actual COLORADO TEXTILE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News