We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLORTEX PRINTS, INC.

COLORTEX PRINTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 455270. FUCHSBERG & FUCHSBERG located at the address 250 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on November 13, 1977. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLORTEX PRINTS, INC.
DOS ID # 455270
Initial DOS Filing Date November 13, 1977
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FUCHSBERG & FUCHSBERG
250 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 17, 1978 Actual COLORTEX PRINTS, INC.
November 16, 1977 Actual DEBUTANTE FABRICS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News